Foothills Beagle Club
December 2-3, 2011 AKC Licensed SPO and UBGF Qualifying Trial
Full Results
We had a total of 168 entries. Weather was good and plenty of rabbits thanks to our dedicated and knowledgeable club members who manage and feed
rabbits throughout the year. All classes completed by early to mid afternoon each day. Thanks to our judges, our kitchen crew, marshals, and club members who all did an outstanding job to make our Trial a success and a very special thanks to all who supported our club by attending. We at Foothills hope you all had a very enjoyable experience.
Grand Final Winner was Dudley Shoals Sailor Boy owned by Randy Philyaw
Grand Final Runner-Up was Crist’s Rim Fire Coke owned by Edward Crider
Friday 12/2/2011
13” Males 57 entries Judges: Kevin Morris and Bradley Eatmon for Travis Purvis
1st Place – Copperhead WP Earl O: Ernie Austin and Winfred Preston TN (H: Allen Gunter)
Copperhead WP Johnny x Copperhead WP Jane
2nd Place – Grant Cocoa Rocky Tan Man O: Doug Grant SC
FC SS Rocky Creek Little Busta x Hendrix Little Madison
3rd Place - Briar Scar Curly O: Darrell Thomas and Gary Bardo VA (H: Dylan Thomas)
FC Rapid Run Lil’ Caddy x Stephenson’s J-Lo
4th Place - Coleman Creek Double D O: Kevin Watts – Victor Lacks VA
Run-N-Gun Digger x Anderton’s Brown Bobby
NBQ – Stills Wipeout Swagger O: Travis Still SC
NGDC FC More Water Otis Odie x D&Ns Ultraviolet
13” Males Bench Judge: Robert Biggerstaff
1st Place – Matlack’s Ole Honest Dave O:Ed Issacs MI (H: Joe Campbell NC)
2nd Place – Coleman’s Post Driver O: Rick Holcombe SC ( H: Jerry Johns SC)
3rd Place - A & J Pap Junior O: Anthony & Joyce Trani
4th Place - Happy Valley Get-R-Done Tank O: Darrell Thomas VA (H: Dylan Thomas VA)
NBQ – Gardendale Rattler O: Vic Thomas NC
15” Males 31 entries Judges: Josh Sons and Mike Reynolds
1st Place – Dudley Shoals Sailor Boy O: Randy C. Philyaw NC
FC Wienhorsts Dark Line Sailor x FC Levis Gina Rae
2nd Place – Crist’s Rim Fire Coke O: Edward Crider GA
FC Batson Creek Pap x Dixieland Corked Bat
3rd Place – Mill Hills Saddle Up and Ride Big Boy O: Daniel Chapman and James Williams SC
NSPC FC Rapid Run Lil’ Cowboy Casanova x Rapid Run Gabby
4th Place – Cedar Ridge Roscoe O: Ned Russell NC
Plonkarosa’s Round Man Mike x Yellow River Ginger
NBQ – Little’s Singing Big Mike O: Ronald L. Little NC
FC Big Mike’s Rocket x Little’s Singing Kate
15” Males Bench Judge: Robert Biggerstaff
1st Place – Crist’s Rim Fire Coke O: Edward Crider GA
2nd Place – Gilkey’s Hardtime Rock O: Norman Canoy SC
3rd Place - Brittains Super Sportman O: Norman Canoy SC
4th Place - Yo-Nac’s Lil Arnie Big Foot Eric O: Norman Canoy SC
NBQ – Cedar Ridge Captain Morgan O: Ned Russell NC
Saturday 12/3/2011
13” Females 63 entries Judges: Joe Hodges and Larry G. Wilson
1st Place – Beaverdams Midway Zoey O: Tony Martin SC (H: Doug Langston)
FC Batson Creek Pap x Braedens Midway Baylee
2nd Place – Tate’s Leann O: Mike Reynolds TN
FC Wine Creek Bodene x Tate’s Honey Bear
3rd Place – Still’s Wipeout Foxy Brown O: Travis Still SC
NGBC FC More Water Otis Odie x Clarks Big Attitude
4th Place – Williams Run-Em Hot Already Gotcha O: Jessie Williams SC
NSPC FC Narrons Cadalac Jack x FC Williams Run-Em Hot Miss Pac
NBQ – Jack’s Creek Misty Morning O: Robert Parrish GA
FC Batson Creek Pepper x Jacks Creek Millie
13” Females Bench Judge: Robert Biggerstaff
1st Place – Bullocks Creek Chatter Box O: Michael Ramsey SC
2nd Place – Coldpoints Pearl Lee O: Nathan Crowe SC (H: Danny Crowe)
3rd Place - Flint Hill Skeeter O: Phillip A. Wallace GA
4th Place - Bullocks Creek Blueticked Ann O: Michael Ramsey and Chad Stroupe SC
NBQ – Lebo’s Miss Babydoll O: Tim Cooper SC
15” Females 17 entries Judges: Tim Cooper and John D. Hutto
1st Place – High Shoals Smut O: Ronnie Tibbitts GA
NSPC FC Northsides Boy Howdy x Allens Black Beauty III
2nd Place – Rapid Run Lil Jessie J O: Richard Sawyer and Bill Thomas GA
FC Rapid Run Lil’ Caddy x FC Orchard Grove A-Gal
3rd Place – Bullocks Creek Hanna O: Gregory C. Youngblood SC
FC Bullocks Creek Hoss x Big Rock’s Indianna Hanna
4th Place – Grants Cocoa Kaylee O: Kenneth Stephens SC
Five Forks John Hiesman x Phils Line Drive Sandy II
NBQ – Youngs Rock Hard Sassy O: Dennis Goforth NC
Youngs Chief II x Young’s Tiffy Girl
15” Females Bench Judge: Robert Biggerstaff
1st Place – High Shoals Shine O: Ronnie Tibbitts GA
2nd Place – Young’s Rock Hard Sassy O: Dennis Goforth, Jr. NC
3rd Place - Rapid Run Lil Jessie J O: Richard Sawyer and Bill Thomas GA
4th Place - Bullocks Creek Big Mama O: Michael Ramsey SC
NBQ – Grants Cocoa Kaylee O: Kenneth Stephens SC
December 2-3, 2011 AKC Licensed SPO and UBGF Qualifying Trial
Full Results
We had a total of 168 entries. Weather was good and plenty of rabbits thanks to our dedicated and knowledgeable club members who manage and feed
rabbits throughout the year. All classes completed by early to mid afternoon each day. Thanks to our judges, our kitchen crew, marshals, and club members who all did an outstanding job to make our Trial a success and a very special thanks to all who supported our club by attending. We at Foothills hope you all had a very enjoyable experience.
Grand Final Winner was Dudley Shoals Sailor Boy owned by Randy Philyaw
Grand Final Runner-Up was Crist’s Rim Fire Coke owned by Edward Crider
Friday 12/2/2011
13” Males 57 entries Judges: Kevin Morris and Bradley Eatmon for Travis Purvis
1st Place – Copperhead WP Earl O: Ernie Austin and Winfred Preston TN (H: Allen Gunter)
Copperhead WP Johnny x Copperhead WP Jane
2nd Place – Grant Cocoa Rocky Tan Man O: Doug Grant SC
FC SS Rocky Creek Little Busta x Hendrix Little Madison
3rd Place - Briar Scar Curly O: Darrell Thomas and Gary Bardo VA (H: Dylan Thomas)
FC Rapid Run Lil’ Caddy x Stephenson’s J-Lo
4th Place - Coleman Creek Double D O: Kevin Watts – Victor Lacks VA
Run-N-Gun Digger x Anderton’s Brown Bobby
NBQ – Stills Wipeout Swagger O: Travis Still SC
NGDC FC More Water Otis Odie x D&Ns Ultraviolet
13” Males Bench Judge: Robert Biggerstaff
1st Place – Matlack’s Ole Honest Dave O:Ed Issacs MI (H: Joe Campbell NC)
2nd Place – Coleman’s Post Driver O: Rick Holcombe SC ( H: Jerry Johns SC)
3rd Place - A & J Pap Junior O: Anthony & Joyce Trani
4th Place - Happy Valley Get-R-Done Tank O: Darrell Thomas VA (H: Dylan Thomas VA)
NBQ – Gardendale Rattler O: Vic Thomas NC
15” Males 31 entries Judges: Josh Sons and Mike Reynolds
1st Place – Dudley Shoals Sailor Boy O: Randy C. Philyaw NC
FC Wienhorsts Dark Line Sailor x FC Levis Gina Rae
2nd Place – Crist’s Rim Fire Coke O: Edward Crider GA
FC Batson Creek Pap x Dixieland Corked Bat
3rd Place – Mill Hills Saddle Up and Ride Big Boy O: Daniel Chapman and James Williams SC
NSPC FC Rapid Run Lil’ Cowboy Casanova x Rapid Run Gabby
4th Place – Cedar Ridge Roscoe O: Ned Russell NC
Plonkarosa’s Round Man Mike x Yellow River Ginger
NBQ – Little’s Singing Big Mike O: Ronald L. Little NC
FC Big Mike’s Rocket x Little’s Singing Kate
15” Males Bench Judge: Robert Biggerstaff
1st Place – Crist’s Rim Fire Coke O: Edward Crider GA
2nd Place – Gilkey’s Hardtime Rock O: Norman Canoy SC
3rd Place - Brittains Super Sportman O: Norman Canoy SC
4th Place - Yo-Nac’s Lil Arnie Big Foot Eric O: Norman Canoy SC
NBQ – Cedar Ridge Captain Morgan O: Ned Russell NC
Saturday 12/3/2011
13” Females 63 entries Judges: Joe Hodges and Larry G. Wilson
1st Place – Beaverdams Midway Zoey O: Tony Martin SC (H: Doug Langston)
FC Batson Creek Pap x Braedens Midway Baylee
2nd Place – Tate’s Leann O: Mike Reynolds TN
FC Wine Creek Bodene x Tate’s Honey Bear
3rd Place – Still’s Wipeout Foxy Brown O: Travis Still SC
NGBC FC More Water Otis Odie x Clarks Big Attitude
4th Place – Williams Run-Em Hot Already Gotcha O: Jessie Williams SC
NSPC FC Narrons Cadalac Jack x FC Williams Run-Em Hot Miss Pac
NBQ – Jack’s Creek Misty Morning O: Robert Parrish GA
FC Batson Creek Pepper x Jacks Creek Millie
13” Females Bench Judge: Robert Biggerstaff
1st Place – Bullocks Creek Chatter Box O: Michael Ramsey SC
2nd Place – Coldpoints Pearl Lee O: Nathan Crowe SC (H: Danny Crowe)
3rd Place - Flint Hill Skeeter O: Phillip A. Wallace GA
4th Place - Bullocks Creek Blueticked Ann O: Michael Ramsey and Chad Stroupe SC
NBQ – Lebo’s Miss Babydoll O: Tim Cooper SC
15” Females 17 entries Judges: Tim Cooper and John D. Hutto
1st Place – High Shoals Smut O: Ronnie Tibbitts GA
NSPC FC Northsides Boy Howdy x Allens Black Beauty III
2nd Place – Rapid Run Lil Jessie J O: Richard Sawyer and Bill Thomas GA
FC Rapid Run Lil’ Caddy x FC Orchard Grove A-Gal
3rd Place – Bullocks Creek Hanna O: Gregory C. Youngblood SC
FC Bullocks Creek Hoss x Big Rock’s Indianna Hanna
4th Place – Grants Cocoa Kaylee O: Kenneth Stephens SC
Five Forks John Hiesman x Phils Line Drive Sandy II
NBQ – Youngs Rock Hard Sassy O: Dennis Goforth NC
Youngs Chief II x Young’s Tiffy Girl
15” Females Bench Judge: Robert Biggerstaff
1st Place – High Shoals Shine O: Ronnie Tibbitts GA
2nd Place – Young’s Rock Hard Sassy O: Dennis Goforth, Jr. NC
3rd Place - Rapid Run Lil Jessie J O: Richard Sawyer and Bill Thomas GA
4th Place - Bullocks Creek Big Mama O: Michael Ramsey SC
NBQ – Grants Cocoa Kaylee O: Kenneth Stephens SC